ARTICLE 1 : PREAMBLE

This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best possible user experience. Cookie information is stored in your browser and serves functions such as recognizing you when you return to our website and helping our team understand which areas of the website you find most interesting and useful. To learn more about cookies, you can read our Cookie Policy on the left.

The purpose of this privacy policy is to explain to users of the website:
How their personal data is collected and processed. Personal data is any data that can identify a user. This includes the first and last name, age, postal address, e-mail address
postal address, e-mail address, location of the user or his IP address;
What are the rights of the users concerning these data?

Who is responsible for the processing of the personal data collected and processed?
To whom this data is transmitted;
Eventually, the policy of the site regarding “cookies” files.

This policy of confidentiality applies to the site: lasolutiontransport.com and to all its sub-domains. It completes the legal mentions and the General Conditions of Use that the users can consult at the following addresses:

https://lasolutiontransport.com/mentions-legales

ARTICLE 2 : GENERAL PRINCIPLES OF DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of data of the users of the site respect the following principles:
Secrecy, fairness and transparency: data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. Whenever personal data is collected, the user will be informed that his/her data is being collected and for what purpose it is being collected;

Limited purposes: the collection and processing of data is carried out to meet one or more of the purposes set out in these terms and conditions of use;
Minimization of data collection and processing: only the data necessary for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site are collected; Conservation of data reduced in time: the data are kept for a limited period, of which the user is
limited duration, of which the user is informed. If the duration of conservation cannot be communicated to the user;

Integrity and confidentiality of the data collected and processed: the data controller undertakes to guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.

In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of the European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data may only take place if they comply with at least one of the conditions listed below:

• The user has expressly consented to the processing ;
• The processing is necessary for the proper performance of a contract;
• The processing is required by law;
• The processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person;
• Processing may be necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority;
• The processing and collection of personal data is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate and private interests pursued by the controller or by a third party.

ARTICLE 3 : PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED IN THE CONTEXT OF NAVIGATION ON THE SITE

1. DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED AND METHOD OF COLLECTION

The personal data collected on the lasolutiontransport.com site are the following:

• The information given by the user in the forms (name, first name, address…) allowing the creation of his file or to contextualize his approach,
• The technical characteristics of the means of connection to the Web site (size of the screen, IP address…),
• And possibly information relating to the use of the site: number of pages visited, time spent, articles consulted…

These data are collected when the user performs one of the following operations on the site:

• consults the site,
• consults an information article,
• sends an information request form.

2. TRANSMISSION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

2.1. Sharing your personal data with third parties

We will never, without your prior consent, share your personal data with third parties for marketing and/or commercial purposes.

2.2. Sharing with the autorities

We may disclose your personal data to administrative or judicial authorities when disclosure is necessary for the identification, arrest or prosecution of any individual who may be prejudicial to our rights, of any other user or of a third party. Finally, we may be legally required to disclose your personal data and cannot object to such disclosure.

3. Data hosting

The lasolutiontransport.com site is hosted by a host, whose headquarters are located at the following address :

OVH, 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

The host can be contacted at the following telephone number: 1007 The data collected and processed by the site are exclusively hosted and processed in France.

ARTICLE 4 : DATA CONTROLLER AND DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

1. THE DATA CONTROLLER

For any request concerning the confidentiality of data, please send a letter to DPO-LST 111 Route Nationale 59400 Fontaine Notre Dame.

The data controller is responsible for determining the purposes and means of processing personal data.

2. OBLIGATIONS OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

The data controller undertakes to protect the personal data collected, not to transmit them to third parties without the user’s knowledge and to respect the purposes for which the data were collected.

The site has an SSL certificate to ensure that the information and data transfer through the site are secure. This SSL certificate (“Secure Socket Layer Certificate”) is intended to secure the data exchanged between the user and the site.
In addition, the data controller undertakes to notify the user in the event of rectification or deletion of the data, unless this would entail disproportionate formalities, costs and steps for the user.

In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of the user’s personal data is compromised, the data controller undertakes to inform the user by any means.

ARTICLE 5 : USER’S RIGHTS

In accordance with the regulations concerning the processing of personal data, the user has the rights listed below. In order for the data controller to comply with his/her request, the user is obliged to provide him/her with :
his/her first and last name as well as his/her e-mail address, and if relevant, his/her account number or personal space or subscriber number.
The data controller is obliged to respond to the user within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days.

1. PRESENTATION OF THE USER’S RIGHTS REGARDING THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF DATA

Right of access, rectification and deletion.

The user may learn about, update, modify or request the deletion of data concerning him/her, following the procedure set out below: the user must send an email to the person responsible for processing personal data, specifying the subject of his/her request and using the contact email address provided above. If the user has one, he/she has the right to request the deletion of his/her personal area by following the procedure: the user must send an email to the personal data controller, specifying his/her personal area number. The request for deletion of the data will be processed within 30 working days.

Right to data portability

The user has the right to request the portability of his personal data, held by the site, to another site, by complying with the following procedure: the user must make a request for the portability of his personal data to the data controller, by sending an e-mail to the

by sending an email to the above address.

Right to limit and object to the processing of data

The user has the right to request the limitation or to object to the processing of his/her data by the site, without the site being able to refuse, unless it can be shown that there are legitimate and compelling reasons, which can prevail over the interests and rights and freedoms of the user.

In order to request the limitation of the processing of his/her data or to formulate an objection to the processing of his/her data, the user must follow the following procedure: the user must make a request to limit the processing of his/her personal data to the
responsible for the processing of the data, by sending an email to the address provided above.

Right not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on an automated process

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679, the user has the right not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on an automated process if the decision produces legal effects concerning him or her, or significantly affects him or her in a similar way.
Right to determine the fate of data after death. The user is reminded that he/she can organize what should be the fate of his/her collected and processed data if he/she dies, in accordance with Law no. 2016-1321 of 7 October 2016.

Right to refer to the competent supervisory authority

In the event that the data controller decides not to respond to the user’s request, and the user wishes to contest this decision, or, if he/she believes that one of the rights listed above is infringed, he/she is entitled to refer the matter to the CNIL
(Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés, https://www.cnil.fr) or any competent judge.

2. PERSONAL DATA OF MINORS

In accordance with the provisions of Article 8 of the European Regulation 2016/679 and the French Data Protection Act, only minors aged 15 years or older may consent to the processing of their personal data.

If the user is a minor under the age of 15, the consent of a legal representative will be required in order for personal data to be collected and processed.

The site editor reserves the right to verify by any means that the user is over 15 years of age, or that he or she has obtained the consent of a legal representative before browsing the site.

ARTICLE 6 : CONDITIONS OF MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

The site editor reserves the right to modify it in order to guarantee its conformity with the law in force. Consequently, the user is invited to regularly consult this privacy policy in order to be informed of the latest changes that will be
changes.

The user is informed that this privacy policy was last updated on: 24/02/2021.

ARTICLE 7 : ACCEPTANCE BY THE USER OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

By browsing the site, the user certifies that he/she has read and understood the present privacy policy and accepts its conditions, particularly with regard to the collection and processing of his/her personal data.

You have a project, contact us !

Contact us